Product Description: Jojoba Oil
A classic!
Jojoba oil is one of the best-known skincare products in the world.
Contains valuable plant substances, lipids and Vitamin E for soft, supple skin. Regulates the skins acid mantle and supplies it with the moisture it needs.
May be used for massage, refining cosmetics, as a bath additive, baby care, against dandruff, for skin problems, wrinkles, sunburn and much more. Is quickly and completely absorbed.
The oil stems from the first pressing (cold), is 100 % pure and unscented.
Ingredient list:
buxus chinensis (jojoba oil)
|
|
|